BDAR
gdpr

Aušrinė Armonaitė

    Aušrinė Armonaitė

    Minister of the Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania

Curriculum vitae

Date and place of birth 26 May 1989, Vilnius, Lithuania
   
Education
2014 Master's Degree, Public Policy and Administration, Vilniaus universitetas / Vilnius University
2012 Bachelor's Degree, Political Science, Vilniaus universitetas / Vilnius University
2008 graduated from Vilnius Mykolas Biržiška Gymnasium
   
Professional experience
May 2013 - June 2015                 Policy Manager at the Lithuanian Business Confederation | ICC Lithuania
   
Political experience
From December 2020 Minister of the Economy and Innovation of the Republic of Lithuania
From June 2019 Chairperson at Laisvės Partija
From November 2016 Member of the Parliament of the Republic of Lithuania (the Seimas)
  Member of the Committees on European Affairs, Foreign Affairs and Health Affairs.
April 2015 - November 2016 Member of the Council, Vilnius City Municipality
  Chairperson of the Environment and Energy Committee
   
Other activities
December 2011 - December 2013 Member of the Advisory Council on Youth at the Council of Europe Member of the International Greek Youth Policy Review team
December 2010 - December 2011 Chairperson of the Lithuanian Liberal Youth Additional information
   
Additional information
Language: Lithuanian, English (Full professional)
Top skills: Politics, Political Science, International Relations
Interests: Literature of political and social sciences
Family Married
 
Last updated: 30-12-2020